Staff

Senior Leadership Team

dsc_7098

Kate Steward, Principal

dsc_7020

Stephanie Walton, KS2 Assistant Principal

 

Amber Wilkins, KS1 Assistant Principal

 

 

 

 

 

Position Name
Principal & Designated Safeguarding Lead Kate Steward
KS2 Assistant Principal Stephanie Walton
KS1 Assistant Principal Amber Wilkins
Early Years Leader Emma Fitzsimmons
Foundation Stage Teachers Amelia Challen
Terry Marriott
Stacey Payne
KS1 Teachers Abi Brace
Hannah Sherwood (maternity)
Sarah Stephenson
Emma Palmer
Amber Wilkins
Jo Mathieson
KS2 Teachers Daisy Colebrook
Lima Akther
Kayleigh Miles (maternity)
Craig Marchant
Jon Preston
Helen Carter
Sophie Gant
Renee Carroll
Charlotte Carter
Lauren Harper
Stephanie Walton
Caroline Lightfoot
Cover teacher Karen Bacon
Inclusion Teacher Katie Huddleston
SENCo Emma Fitzsimmons
Inclusion Manager  Lynn Mortlock
Welfare and Pastoral Lead and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead Jackie Allington
Operations Lead Ruth Barber
Office Manager Gill Wright
Administration team Julie Abrahams
Jo Rhodes
Personal Assistant to the Principal Natalie Williams
Behaviour Co-ordinator Jamie Butler
Pre-School and Nursery Team (TAs and EYPs) Tammy Fletcher
Sally Howard
Hannah Hutton
Sally Johnson
Rebecca Kirk
Sharon McMahon
Julie McKenzie
Laura Stewart
Rose Bunten
Victoria Revill
Class Support (TAs and EYPs) Kelly Billings
Nicky Brown
Lily Cooper
Amanda Cox
Natasha Dean
Nicky Drinkell
Julie Fuller
Bethany Gabbitas
Hannah Hutton
Jean Meyrick
Bev McCall
Jess McCall
Jean Meyrick
Rachel Stead
Sharon Sutton
Lisa White
Jo Woodhams
Emma Woods
Dawn Wright
Inclusion Support Kerri Atha
Keighly Carrington
Sophie Dalby
Rachel Harrison
Amanda Jagger
Sally Johnson
Rebecca Kirk
Laura Norton
Julie Sowter
Amy Trippitt
Katie Warrington
Premises Manager Nigel Walker
Premises Assistant Rachel Mussell
Cleaners Brenda Bell
Jenny Brown
Maxine Pettiford
Chelsea Peterson
Claire Sands
Kristene Sellers
Dining Supervisors Brenda Bell
Jenny Brown
Julie Clayton
Amanda Houston
Andrea Lake
Angela Newby
Maxine Pettiford
Susan Portus
Dawn Ramsden
Michelle Scott
Kristene Sellers
Catering Assistants Provided by Chartwells

 

Position Name
Out of School Club Coordinator Jamie Butler
Out of School Club Assistant Nicola Brown
Bethany Gabbitas