Staff

Senior Leadership Team

dsc_7098

            Kate Steward

Principal

 

dsc_7020

Stephanie Walton

KS2 Assistant Principal

      Amber Wilkins 

KS1 Assistant Principal

 

Emma Fitzsimmons

Early years Assistant Principal

Position Name
Principal & Designated Safeguarding Lead Kate Steward
KS2 Assistant Principal Stephanie Walton
KS1 Assistant Principal Amber Wilkins (maternity)
Early Years Assistant Principal Emma Fitzsimmons
Foundation Stage Teachers Amelia Challen
Daisy Dunn
Stacey Payne
KS1 Teachers Abi Brace
Alexia Hewitt
Sarah Stephenson (maternity)
Emma Palmer
Craig Marchant
Jo Mathieson
KS2 Teachers Chris Bacon
Kayleigh Miles
Abby Markham
Rachel Wallwork
Jon Preston
Helen Carter
Sophie Gant (maternity)
Renee Carroll
Charlotte Carter
Lauren Kirk
Stephanie Walton
Caroline Lightfoot
Cover teacher Karen Bacon
Inclusion Teacher Katie Hanton
SENCo Emma Fitzsimmons
Inclusion Manager  Lynn Mortlock
Welfare and Pastoral Lead and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead Jackie Allington
Business Manager Ruth Barber
Office Manager Gill Wright
Administration team Julie Abrahams
Jo Rhodes
Lauren Pritchard
Sharon Unwin
Kai Atkins (Kickstart)
Personal Assistant to the Principal Natalie Williams
Learning and behaviour mentor Jamie Butler
Pre-School and Nursery Team (TAs and EYPs) Tammy Fletcher
Sally Howard
Hannah Hutton
Sally Johnson
Rebecca Kirk
Sharon McMahon
Julie McKenzie
Laura Stewart
Rose Bunten
Class TA’s Lily Cooper
Natasha Dean
Nicky Drinkell
Julie Fuller
Bethany Gabbitas
Hannah Hutton
Jean Meyrick
Bev McCall
Jess McCall
Jean Meyrick
Rachel Stead
Rebecca Olley
Lisa White
Jo Woodhams
Emma Woods
Laura Smith
Dawn Wright
Lucy Burnett (PE coach/TA)
Abigail Bown (apprentice TA)
Jazmin Morgan (apprentice TA)
Bethany Hopkinson (apprentice TA)
Casey Mc Calmon (apprentice TA)
Inclusion Support Kerri Atha
Keighly Carrington
Sophie Dalby
Amanda Jagger
Sally Johnson
Rebecca Kirk
Laura Norton
Julie Sowter
Amy Trippitt
Katie Warrington
Santana McDonald
Gemma Sutcliffe
Hazel Evans
Premises Manager Nigel Walker
Premises Assistant Rachel Mussell
Cleaners Brenda Bell
Jenny Brown
Maxine Pettiford
Kristene Sellers
Emma Wrightham
Dining Supervisors Brenda Bell
Jenny Brown
Julie Clayton
Amanda Houston
Andrea Lake
Angela Newby
Maxine Pettiford
Susan Portus
Dawn Ramsden
Michelle Scott
Kristene Sellers
Catering Assistants Provided by Taylor Shaw

 

Position Name
Out of School Club Coordinator Jamie Butler
Out of School Club Assistant Lily Cooper
Sophie Dalby
Bethany Gabbitas