Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Jane Nolan, Executive Principal

dsc_7098

Kate Robinson, Head of School

dsc_7020

Stephanie Walton, Assistant Principal

DSC_7369


Emma Allen, Assistant Principal – Early Years

dsc_7101

Sam Hodder, Business Manager

 

Position Name
Executive Principal (SENCo and Designated Safeguarding Lead) Jane Nolan
Head of School Kate Robinson
Assistant Principal – Early Years Emma Allen
Assistant Principal Stephanie Walton
Business Manager Sam Hodder
Deputy Early Years Leader Sarah Stephenson (maternity leave)
FS Teachers Sarah Stephenson (maternity leave)
Jude Levy (maternity leave cover)
Emma Fitzsimmons
Stacey Payne
Terry Marriott
KS1 Teachers Gabrielle Harding
Katie Huddleston
Craig Marchant
Jonathan Ross-Tatam
Emma Palmer
KS2 Teachers Helena Sykes
Charlotte Carter
Emilia Battye
Lauren Harper
Sophie Flett
Hollie Shepherdson
Jon Preston
Helen Carter
Stephanie Walton
Amber Hardwick
Inclusion Manager (Deputy SENCo) Lynn Mortlock
Deputy Designated  Safeguarding Lead and Family Link Worker Jackie Allington
Inclusion Development Officer Glen Hostead
Office Manager Gill Wright
Finance Officer Ruth Barber
Admin Officers Julie Abrahams
Helen Boon
Jo Rhodes
Personal Assistant to the Executive Principal Natalie Williams
EYPs Natasha Dean
Nichola Drinkell
Tammy Fletcher (maternity leave)
Paula Goodwin
Sally Johnson
Laura Norton
Julieanne McKenzie
Sharon McMahon
Rebecca Olley
Selina Stephenson
Leanne Southwell
Teaching Assistants Lynda Thurman
Leanne Needham
Emanuela Ababei
Kerri Atha
Karen Bacon
Matthew Boothby
Nicola Brown
Natalie Freshwater
Julie Fuller
Caroline Lightfoot
Hannah Hutton
Kayleigh Marklew
Beverley McCall
Jessica McCall (maternity leave)
Lorraine McDonald
Jean Meyrick
Veronica Nangle
Jo Playford
Julie Sowter
Rachel Stead
Katie Warrington
Hannah Sherwood
Emma Woods
Jo Woodhams
Dawn Wright
Miles Bell
Dawn Overal
Kirsty Wilbourne
Amanda Edwards
Premises Manager Lee Hodder
Premises Assistant Rachel Mussell
Cleaners Laura Stewart
Claire Sands
Brenda Bell
Jenny Brown
Maxine Pettiford
Chelsea Peterson
Kristene Sellers
Dining Supervisors Brenda Bell
Jenny Brown
Julie Clayton
Amanda Houston
Andrea Lake
Angela Newby
Maxine Pettiford
Susan Portus
Dawn Ramsden
Laura Stewart
Rachel Mussell
Michelle Scott
Catering Assistants Provided by Chartwells
Position Name
Out of School Club Coordinator Jamie Butler
Out of School Club Assistant Stacy Harris